PBRPC - 2021 Board of Directors

2021 Chairman *
The Honorable Bryan Cox
Martin County Judge
Stanton, TX
  2021 Vice-Chairman **
The Honorable Charles Wolf
Winkler County Judge
Kermit, TX
 
2021 Secretary-Treasurer ***
The Honorable Dusty Kilgore
Upton County Judge
Rankin, TX
 
The Board of Directors meet the second Wednesday of each month at 1:30 pm at the PBRPC Offices, 2910 La Force Blvd. Midland, Texas (unless otherwise noted here).
 
ANDREWS COUNTY - (City of Andrews)
The Honorable Flora Braly
Mayor, City of Andrews
1220 NW 13th Street
Andrews, TX 79714
(432) 464-2293
Fax: (432) 523-6372
The Honorable Charlie Falcon
Andrews County Judge
Andrews County Courthouse, Rm 104
Andrews, TX 79714
(432) 524-1401
Fax: (432) 524-1470
 
 
BORDEN COUNTY - (City of Gail)
The Honorable Ross Sharp
Borden County Judge
POB 156
Gail, TX 79738
(806) 756-4391
Fax (806) 756-4405
 
 
CRANE COUNTY - (City of Crane)
The Honorable Roy Hodges
Crane County Judge
201 W. 6th St., Room 102
Crane, TX 79731
(432) 558-1101
Fax: (432) 558-1188
 
 
DAWSON COUNTY - (City of Lamesa)
The Honorable Foy O'Brien
Dawson County Judge
POB 1268
Lamesa, TX 79331
(806) 872-7544
Fax: (806) 872-7496
 
 
ECTOR COUNTY - (City of Odessa)
The Honorable Debi Hays
Ector County Judge
300 N. Grant
Odessa, TX 79761
(432) 498-4100
Fax (432) 498-4101
Councilmember Denise Swanner
City of Odessa
POB 4398
Odessa, TX 79760
(432) 335-4104
Fax (432) 335-4160
 
Joe Hurt
Sandhills Soil & Water District
1117 South Tripp
Odessa, TX 79763
(432) 381-5542
Fax (432) 381-5556
 
 
 
GAINES COUNTY - (Cities of Seagraves & Seminole)
The Honorable Charles Evans
Mayor, City of Seagraves
P.O. Box 1015
Seagraves, TX 79359
(806) 387-2593
Fax (806) 387-2595
The Honorable Tom Keyes
Gaines County Judge
POB 847
Seminole, TX 79360
(432) 758-4624
Fax (432) 758-4031
 
 
GLASSCOCK COUNTY - (City of Garden City)
The Honorable Kim Halfmann
Glasscock County Judge
POB 67
Garden City, TX 79739
(432) 354-2639
Fax (432) 354-2348
 
 
HOWARD - (City of Big Spring)
The Honorable Kathryn Wiseman
Howard County Judge
300 Main Street
Big Spring, TX 79720
(432) 264-2202
Fax: (432) 264-2206
 
   
LOVING COUNTY - (City of Mentone)  
The Honorable Skeet Jones
Loving County Judge
POB 193
Mentone, TX 79754
(432) 377-2362
Fax (432) 377-2701
   
   
MARTIN COUNTY - (City of Stanton)
The Honorable Bryan Cox --- (2021 - Chairman) *
Martin County Judge
Stanton, TX 79782-1330
(432) 756-2231
Fax: (432) 756-2992
   
   
MIDLAND COUNTY - (City of Midland)  
The Honorable Terry Johnson
Midland County Judge
500 N. Loraine St., Ste. 1100
Midland, TX 79701
(432) 688-4310
Fax: (432) 688-4931
The Honorable Patrick Payton
Mayor, City of Midland
The Payton Group
223 W. Wall Street, Suite 300
Midland, TX 79701
(432) 685-7204
 
PECOS COUNTY - (City of Fort Stockton)
The Honorable Joe Shuster
Pecos County Judge
103 W. Callaghan
Fort Stockton, TX 79735
(432) 336-2792
Fax: (432) 336-6640
The Honorable Chris Alexander
Mayor, City of Fort Stockton
POB 1000
Fort Stockton, TX 79735
(432) 336-9300, Ext. 200
Fax: (432) 336-9302
   
   
REEVES COUNTY - (City of Pecos)
The Honorable Leo M. Hung
Reeves County Judge
100 E. 4th Street, Suite 207
Pecos, TX 79772
(432) 445-5418
Fax: (432) 445-5389
 
 
 
TERRELL COUNTY - (City of Sanderson)
The Honorable Dale Carruthers
Terrell County Judge
PO Drawer 4810
Sanderson, TX 79848
(432) 345-2421
Fax: (432) 345-2653
 
   
   
UPTON COUNTY - (City of Rankin)  
The Honorable Dusty Kilgore --- (2021 - Secretary/Treasurer) ***
Upton County Judge
POB 482
205 E. 10th St
Rankin, TX 79778
(432) 693-2321
Fax: (432) 693-2243
 
 

WARD COUNTY - (City of Monahans)

The Honorable Greg Holly
Ward County Judge
Ward County Courthouse
Monahans, TX 79756
(432) 943-3209 or 3200
Fax: (432) 943-5010
 
 
WINKLER COUNTY - (City of Kermit)
The Honorable Charles Wolf --- (2021 - Vice-Chairman) **
Winkler County Judge
PO Drawer Y
Kermit, TX 79745
(432) 586-6658
Fax: (432) 586-3535
 
 

PERMIAN BASIN REPRESENTATION:

The Honorable Kel Seliger
Senator, District 31

6 Desta Drive, Suite 3360
Midland, Texas 79705
(432) 268-9909
Fax: (432) 686-7748

The Honorable Brooks Landgraf
Representative, District 81
POB 2910
Austin, Texas 78768
(512) 463-0546

The Honorable Tom Craddick
Representative, District 82
500 West Texas, Suite 880
Midland, Texas 79701
(432) 682-3000
Fax: (432) 684-4864

The Honorable Dustin Burrows
Representative, District 83
10507 Quaker Ave., Suite 103
Lubbock, TX 79424
(806) 795-0635



(3/1/21)

 

(top)